Playlist

Super Bowl 2020

Walmart | Famous Visitors
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency: Publicis North America 
Chief Creative Officer: Andy Bird
Executive Creative Director: Josh Horn
Creative Directors: Peter Defries, Alan Wilson
Associate Creative Directors: Rodrigo Panucci, Alexandre Abrantes
Copywriter: Andrew Hurwitz
Art Director: Camilla Ciappina
Executive Producer/Director of Integrated Production: Jenny Read
Producer: Ariana Ekonomou
Music Producer: David Steinberg
Director of Business Affairs: Robin Oksenhendler
Senior Business Affairs Manager: Suzanne Voss
Senior Art Producer: Amy Salzman
President Dept W: Jamie Rosen
Group Account Director: Lauren Pulwer
Account Supervisor: Audrey Thorn
Assistant Account Executive: Madi Mucha

Production Company
Production Company: Hungry Man
Director: Wayne McClammy
Executive Producers/Managing Partner: Kevin Byrn, Mino Jarjoura
Producer: Rick Jarjoura
Executive Producer: Caleb Dewart

Editorial
Editorial: The Den Editorial
Editor: Christjan Jordan
Partner/Executive Producer: Mary Ellen Duggan
Senior Producer: Jonlyn Williams
Jr. Editor: Hannelore Gomes
Asst. Editors: James Bird, Shannon Strong

VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Anastasia Von Rahl
Producer: Lori Talley, Rebecca Jones
Production Coordinator: Michael Novo, Utkarsha Shinde
Line Producer: Goutham H, Nitin Bahl

VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Executive Creative Director: Chris Knight
VFX Supervisor: Matt Fuller
Shoot Supervisors: Chris Knight, Matt Fuller
2D Lead Artist: Ben Smith
CG Lead Artist: Yarin Mares
2D Artists: Jake Albers, Franz Kol, Susanne Scharping, Chris Russo, Rakesh Venugopalan Prajeesh Chaliyam, Renjith Raveendran, BalaChandhiran K, Chinthala Gopi, Cilaani Francis, Deepak Kumar Singh, Jhoshidh T, Kajal Kumar, Madhana Gopala, Gangadharam Raja, Inthuri Chandra Shekar, Mangesh Borkar, Mayank Shekhar Tiwari, P.K Sajith, Srilakshmi Narasimha Kondepi, Joseph Tang
3D Artists: Chris Goodrich, Christian Sanchez, Daniel Soo, Daniel Stern, Danny Garcia, Elizabeth Hammer, Michael Lori, Fabio Marzo, Luis Sanchez, Mahmoud Elragheb, Malcolm Moseley, Manan Bachkaniwala, Matthew Bell, Michael Kash, Monique Espinoza, Nico Sanghrajka, Omar Taher, Patrick Vidal, Raphael Phillips, Tom Graham, Victor Duncan, Anthony D'souza, Anish Mohan,J Sendil Kumar
Akshay Suresh Lanjewar, Amit Das, Asis Kumar Mahakhud, Ramesh Bandi, Sivasubramanian, Vaishali Gholap, Vikas C, Ayush Bajoria, Bharat Ediga, Vishal Bhaskar Darkunde, Karthik Viswanathan, Patrick Keogh, James Hansell, Ivor Griffin, Andreas Graichen, Hannah Bahyan, Stefan Hoare, Dan Yargici
Finish Artist: Gavin Marler
Matte Painting: Andy Wheater, Gillian George
Animation: Randy Link, Jacob Bergman, Erica Estrada, Justin Murphy, Matt Connolly, Gustavo Gonzalez, Maxime Cronier, Laurie Estampes
Art Department: Kevin Diaz, Valerie Chernysh

Additional VFX and Animation
Visual Effects and Animation: Industrial Light & Magic, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Animation: Warner Bros. Animation
VFX Supervisor: Eddie Pasquerello
VFX Associate Producer: Eric Schroeder
VFX Production Coordinators: Brandon Dickson
Production Assistant: Samantha Panganiban
VFX Editor: Jenni O’Byrne
Compositors: Behnam Shafiebeik
Generalist/Environment: Andy Proctor
Layout: Maria Newall, Gurpreet Singh, John Levin
Lighting TD: Leandro Estebecorena
Digital Paint/Roto: Trevor Hazel, Sam Stewart, Natalie Smith
Associate Pipeline TD: Sarah Trop, Katherine Sanchez
Technical Support: Allie Moon
Executive Producer: Jill Brooks



Music
Music: New Math
Executive Producer: Kala Sherman
Composer: Casey Smith
Sound Designers: Jimmy Harned, Dan Sammartano

Record and Mix
Record and Mix: Harbor
Executive Produver: Jesse Schwartz
Audio Producer: Cammie McGarry
Mixer: Steve Perski

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Matt Osborne
Colour Producer: Blake Rice
Colour Assist: Brandon Phillis, Logan Highlen, Gemma Parr, Carver Moore