Playlist

Super Bowl 2019

Walmart | Famous Cars
  • Play Video
Read MoreRead Less
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency:  Publicis Groupe (Dept W)
Executive Producer:  Anthony Garetti
Executive Creative Director:  Donnell Johnson
Senior Account Director: Marci Axelrad
Associate Creative Directors: Peter Defries, Alan Wilson

Production Company
Production Company: Hungry Man
Director: Wayne McClammy
Executive Producer: Mino Jarjoura
Producer: Rick Jarjoura
Director of Photography: Darko Suvak

Editorial
Editorial: Union Editorial 
Editor: Christjan Jordan
Edit Assist: Ryan Stacom, Adriana Machado
Producers: Dani DuHadway, Beth Fitzpatrick

VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Director: Chris Knight
2D Lead Artists: Martin Karlsson, Mandy Sorenson
3D Lead Artist: Matthew Fuller
2D Artists: Tim Robbins, Tim Rudgard, Evan Langley, Matthew Dobrez, Kai Chun Tsai, Lisa Ryan, Dylan Streiff, Abigail Riegel, Bob Homami, Greg VanZyl, Amit Kambli, Arijit Ghosh, Badrinath Chinimilli, Basabendu Sarkar, Jyoti Tiwari, Mayank Shekhar Tiwari, Neha Sandam, Nehal Desai, Prasanna Bhatt, Ramanjaneyulu Thota, Samarendra Lenka
3D Artists: Jason Monroe, Chase Webb, Jae Jun Yi, Stefan Kang, Victor Duncan, James Robinson, Omar Taher, Monique Espinoza, Andrez Aguayo, Katie Schiffer, Raphael Protti, Luis Sanchez, Robert LaPlante, Jason Lin, Cameron Waiser, Matthew Redding
Matte Painting: Gillian George
Animation: Juan Zavala, Justin Tirado
Design: Mikhail Pakhomov
Matchmove Artist: Sendil Kumar J, Murali Krishna Reddy, Amritha Raajendher, Ayush Bajoria, Fazal Khan, Ganesh Lamkhade. Gokul Navaneethan, Karthik Viswanathan, Leela Shanker, Rijo R , Shaik Azam , Sunil MM, Tarun Kemtur, Upasana Choudhary
Prep Artist: Nithin Babu, Arun Kumar, AVV Suresh, Chakravarthi V, Clive Donal Narcies, Nageshwara Sunkara
Neeraj Rajput, Prajeesh E, Rahul Bhardwaj
Art Department: Lisa Kim, Bradley Rhone, Kevin Diaz
Tracking Supervisor: Senthil Murugan Balasundaram
Tracking: Michael Lori, Danny Garcia, Elizabeth Hammer

VFX Production
VFX: The Mill
Executive Producer: Anastasia Von Rahl
Sr. Producer: Jacklyn Ramirez
Production Coordinators: Ade Macalinao, Sean Tomek, R Anuraj, Noan Vinod
Shoot Supervisors: Chris Knight, Matthew Fuller

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Adam Scott
Executive Producer, Colour: Linda Jackson
Colour Producer: Liza Kerlin
Production Coordinator, Colour: Jessica Amburghey
Colour Assists: Logan Highlen, Gemma Parr, Zack Wilpon

Stills