MPC ADVERTISING PORTFOLIO

United Cup 2023

Tennis That Sees Past Gender
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency: Sunday Gravy
Sr Integrated Producer: Sara Pethybridge
Executive Producer: Steph Leddin

Production Company
Production Company: Go Atticus
Director: Scottie Cameron
Producer: Mike Moretti
Director of Photography: Ryan Carmody

VFX
VFX: The Mill
VFX Supervisor: Graeme Turnbull
Executive Producer: Hillary Thomas
Producer: Dakota Hill
Production Coordinator: Ekta Joshi
2D Lead Artist: Thomas Downs
3D Lead Artist: Ed Boldero
Finish Artist: Jerome Knight
Asset Team: MS Swathi
Animation Team: Nisham Khan, Chinnaiya, Vinod Kumar Darapu
Lighting Team: Pintoo Kumar (Lead) , Sridhar Neelkantan Iyer, Deepa Thapa, E Vijay Ram Kumar, Surya Chetan
Roto Team: G Maniraj, Pravin Ashok Mane, Sachin Kumar, Pratibha Dubey, Rupan Thirumal, Tushar Suresh Bhat, Kamlesh Chauhan, Shamim Zamir Khan, Jegadeesan Velayutham, Reddy Battula Durgarajesh Reddy, Sekh Sahangir, Sriram Parameshwaran, Rohit Kuppekar, Saurabh Patankar, Shrikant Jadhav, Aditya Shrikant Salunkhe, Ahamadulla Khan, Ulhas Prabhakar Zatke, Nitin Yashwant Thorat, Poly Das, Sagar Eknath Gangurde, Dalra Manikanta Sai,Sushil Palai
Tracking Team: Sovan Tarafdar, Sushant Lavhande, Govardhan B, Kishor Shivaji Apune, Puppala Vinod Kumar, Praveenkumar Palani, Dongili Varaprasad, Chetan Balasaheb Kadam, Nirgun Gawade
Prep Team: Dhundappa Kallappa Pattan, Chetan Shelar, Gowthaman N, Anil Kumar, Sandeep Saini, Anand Balvant Khawaskhane, Bruno Roosewelt, Jijo Joseph, Sagar Gawande
Clean-Up / 2D Generalist Team: Naman Sahay Saxena , Aakansha Yadav, Yellamilli Sai Hari Sandeep, Praneet Vivek Borkar, Jaswan Vishnu, Prasath Balla Mohan Rao, Sangeetha M, Rose Mathew, Ramandeep Singh, Bairi Rakesh
Comp Team: Balaji S, Akhil A S, Sudish Subramani
Roto Lead: Rohit Charde, Moumita Ganesh Pratihar
Prep Lead: Devappa Hadpad
Tracking Lead: Elangovan Ganeshan / Smijumon
Clean-Up / 2D Generalist Lead: Jaswan Vishnu Prasath Rao
Clean-Up / 2D Generalist Sup: Prajesh E
Tracking Supervisor: Murali Krishna Reddy
Asset Lead: Shravan Srikanth
Animation Lead: Sandeep Kumar Goje
Animation Supervisor: Sukanta Chakraborty
Lighting Supervisor: Aritra Kumar Sarkar
Comp Supervisor: Venkata Siva Kumar Mannepalli
DFX Supervisor: Dipansu Halder
RPM Production Coordinator: Neelam Terdalkar, Shubham Gajare & Mohit Bhomia
VFX Production Coordinator: Tejas Solanki, Nikhil Baharwal
Production Manager: Oindrila Mitra

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Kris Smale
Executive Producer, Color: Alex Lubrano
Colour Producers: Nubia Lima, Jessica Amburgrey
Colour Coordinator: Alexandria Adams
Associate Colour Producer: Paige Wood
Colour Assists: Joni Brandenburg, Rachel Phillips


Editorial
Editorial: The Mill
Editor: Joe Mackedanz