MPC ADVERTISING PORTFOLIO

Pepsico

Melt for You
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency: Pepsiā€™s In-Houses Content Studio
Agency Producers: Andrew Stokes & Mike Kirsh
Head of Creative: Emily Smith
Group Creative Director: Kim Linn
VP of Content: Lou Arbetter
Executive Producer: Barry Rosen
Head of Production: Steve Frechtman
Head of Brand Partnership: Amy Wong
Brand Partner: Hope Gallagher

Production Company
Production Company: RSA Films
Director: Robert Stromberg
Executive Producer: Buddy Brakha
Producer: Jason Groves
Director of Photography: Trent Opaloch

VFX
VFX: The Mill
Creative Director: Graeme Turnbull
VFX Supervisors: Graeme Turnbull & Eva Kuehlmann 
Executive Producer: Moira Mahoney
Senior VFX Producer: Sally Wnek
VFX Producer: Lauren Yianilos
Editorial Producer: Kim Downing
Associate Producers: Chloe Gauthier, Emily Fallon
Production Managers: Umesh Chand, Nicole Melius  Associate Production Manager: Rithika Iyer
Workshare Managers: Adean Gopala-Foster, Coulter DeSimone
BLR Production Coordinator: Manish Kumar Tripathi, Ankita Tare
Shoot Supervisor: Eva Kuehlmann & Graeme Turnbull
2D Lead Artist: Andre Vidal
3D Lead Artist: Eva Kuehlmann
2D Artists: Tom McCullough, Yoon-sun Bae, Varshini Naveen Kumar, Marcelo Pasqualino, Felipe Passarini, Jose Arauz, Katelyn Morancie
Comp Supervisor: Venkata Sivakumar Mannepalli Comp Leads: Shaik Abdul Adil, Saravanan D
Comp: Stevenson Gnanaprasanga Sambathkumar, Chilka Souji, Rakhahari Ghosh, Pravin Ingale, P V Gopi
Roto Supervisor: Kunal Bendke
Roto Lead: Narendra Kumar M
Roto: Amara Gokul Sainath, Karthik A, Jaydeep Rajendra Jadhav, Prasad Thorve
Cleanup Lead: Putta Mahesh
Cleanup: Nilesh Patil, Anil Kumar, Khandu Baliram Bidkar, Sagar Paswan
Modeling Lead: Jemmy Molero
Modeling: Dustin Leon, Ken Bishop
Rigging Lead: Daishi Taskishima
Rigging Artist: George Saavedra
Animation Lead: Goran Ognjanovic Animation: Navdeep Singh, Jessica Castillo, Anthony Travieso, Sam Crees, Gordana Fersini, Ken Music, Matt Parent
FX Lead: Matt Roach
FX Artists: Pegah Naserifar, Chris Watcher, Daniel de Albuquerque Moreno, Eric Hiller, Mahmoud Elragheb, Marcelo Cermak
Lighting Lead: Arman Matin Lighting: Ryan Harper, Lauren Shields, Bua Kanjanapongporn, Natalia Saenoka, Stacie Plassche
Matte Painting: Itai Muller 
Motion Graphics: James Gardner, Chris Szeto
DFX Supervisor: Amit Patil
Asset Lead: Kartik Arora
Asset Artists: Naveen Srinivasan, Hari Om Sharma, Dayanandh Varatharaj, Ritika Das, Monu Bakoliya, Anthony Virendra Raibole 
BLR Rigging Lead: Garlapati Yeswanth
BLR Rigging Artists: Pradeep Katta, Megha Minish Mehta  Tracking Supervisor: Prasanta Maiti
Tracking Leads: Manoj Ravi, Sendil Kumar J
Tracking: Chetan Balasaheb Kadam, Vinayak V, Viraj Virsen Gaikwad, Dongili Varaprasad, Gorla Rakesh, Aparna Balasaheb Mali 



Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Paul Yacono
Executive Producer, Colour: Krista Staudt
Senior Colour Producer: Denise Brown
Colour Assists: Gemma Parr, Jacob Suffern

Editorial
Editorial: The Mill  
Editor: Natalie Wozniak
Edit Assist: Joseph Zappulla, Leanne Belgirorno