MPC ADVERTISING PORTFOLIO

Marks and Spencer

Fairy & Duckie
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Client
Head of Creative: Rich Robinson
Film Production Lead: Clare Sullivan
Film Production Assistant: Jessica King

Production Company
Production Company: Outsider
Directors: Don&Nic
Animation/live action producer: John Madsen

VFX
VFX: The Mill
VFX Supervisor: Andy Steele
Executive Producer: Mireille Antoine
Producer: Elle Lockhart
Associate Production Manager: Ameya Prakash Chitnis
Production Coordinator: Riya Chatterjee, Mohit Bhomia, Neelam Ulhas Terdalkar, Subham Gajare, Srinivas Bandi
Production Assistant: William Howland
Shoot Supervisor: Andy Steele
2D Lead Artist: Fergal Hendrick
3D Lead Artist: Fernando Tortosa
Animation Director: David Bryan
Project Lead: Milind Chogle
DFX Supervisor: Vivek Gopalrao Tekale
FX Supervisor: Biswajit Tarafder
FX Lead: Umesh Namdev
Animation Lead: Srinivasa Rao Rella
Compositing Supervisor: Pratyush Parachuri 
Lighting Supervisor: Aritra Kumar Sarkar
Lighting Lead: Deepa Thapa
Compositing Lead: Amresh Kumar
Prep Supervisor: Sugumar S
Prep Lead: Devappa Hadpad
Roto Supervisor: Sivakumar R, Rohit Charde
Roto Lead: Mahendra Nath, Yogesh Ahire
Matchmove Supervisor: Murali Krishna Reddy
Matchmove Lead: Elangovan Ganeshan, Smijumon Viswanathan
2D Artist: Lora Nikolaeva, Loredana Gangemi, Neil Alford, Ronnie Humphrey, Vipin Tripathi, Pavel Vicik, , Ragesh Ramachandran, Rajashekhar Nagappa Nadiminti, Swaroop Krishnan R, Shaik Abdul Adil
3D Artist: Nick Slade, Marion Strunck, Elia Goettlicher, Chris Welsby, Laurant Giaume, Jesus Parra, Paolo Ceresa, Daniel Kmet, Platon Filimonov, Quentin Mourier, Roman Vrbovsky, Silvia Bartoli, Luke Frampton, Valentin Beaumont, Sinjan Ghosh, Jithin K, Devadathan K C, Manthena Sainitesh Reddy, Nidhi Acharya, Joydip Sarkar, Naveen Srinivasan, David Kumar, Mohit Kattar, Ravi Kulwantsingh Ubhi, Abhishek Nishad, Sandeep Grover, Amir Mehdi Kazimi, Vishwajeet Sideshwar Nandagawle, Pintoo Kumar
Prep Artist: Sagar Dasgaonkar, Prashant Kamble, Utkarsh Indis, Anuj Pathania, Ritesh Patil, 
Sikandar Shaikh, Chirala Manoj Kumar, Jagadeesh Dasari
Roto Artist: Rahul Mane, Sarita Chauhan, Onkar Ghatage, Sachin Kumar, Akhil Mohan, Nithish Nandaa T, Rupan Thirumal, Raghvendra Singh, Pravin Ashok Mane, Somujoy Saha, Harshad Rane, Paras shah
Matchmove Artist: Nishant Ekka, Mubin Munaf Qureshi, Swapnil Bharat Nerkar, Pratik Vilas Pawar, M Govardhan Goud, Sovan Tarafdar, Upasana Choudhary, Avaneetharan Karuppasamy, Kishor ShivajiApune, Puppala Vinodkumar, Rakshanda Pawar, 
Finish Artist: Lora Nikolaeva
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Peter Oppersdorff
Executive Producer, Colour: Edwin Elkington
Colour Assist: Kennedy Dawson, Lucrezia Pollice