MPC ADVERTISING PORTFOLIO

Burberry

Night Creatures
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Creative Production & Agency
Creative Production: RIFF RAFF FILMS
Creative & Direction: Megaforce
Executive Producer: Matthew Fone
Producers: James Waters, Matthew Fone, Tracey Cooper
Production Managers: Davina Abrahams
Production Assistants: Patch Wadsworth, Ellie De Rose
1st AD: Chris Kelly
2nd ADs: Lucy Kelly, Jess Horne
DOP: Mauro Chiarello
Choreographer: (LA)HORDE, Arthur Harel
Choreographer Assistant: Vito Giotta
Casting Director UK: Kharmel Cochrane Casting
Casting Director FR: Nohmad Casting
Talent: Alanna Archibald, Joshua Burnett-B, Nonoka Kato
Client
Client: Burberry
VP Creative: Al Watts
Assistant Art Director: Louis Gabriel
Lead Producer: Will Preston-George
Chief Marketing Officer: Rod Manley
Chief Executive Officer: Jonathan Akeroyd
Senior Art Director: Sean Bell
Art Director: Harry Bradbury
Director of Product Management: Nicole Cobble
Head of Post Production & CGI: Luke Stazaker
Senior Music Manager: Morell Maison
Head of Production: Justyna Nowacka
Senior Producer: Rory Mills
Producer: Chloe Stevens
Project Manager: Iqrab Habib
VFX
VFX: The Mill
Managing Director: Jonathan Davies
Executive Creative Director/2D Lead: Alex Lovejoy
VFX Supervisor/CG Lead: Will Laban
Animation Lead: Marion Strunck
Senior VFX Producers: Grace Thorpe, Saskia Delius
Line Producer: Dipesh Gajjar
Production Coordinator: Tejas Solanki, Neelam Ullhas T, Mohit Bhomia, Srinivas Bandi, Shubham Gajare
Lead Compositors: Leanne Pletersky, Mithun Jacob, Sabanayagam Veerasekaran, Guy Lubin, Vipin Tripathi
Animation: David Bryan, Clementine Supiot, Laurie Estampes
2D Artists: Pratyush Paruchuri, Akhilesh Kumar Dinodia, Akula Venkateswara Rao, Balakrishnan Ramadoss, Karthikkeyan M D, P V Gopi, Pavan Dinkar Gurhalkar, Pravin Shamrao Ingale, Ragesh Ramachandran, Shaik Ahamed Basha, Stevenson G, Vivek Gopalrao Tekale, Bairi Rakesh, Kandala Maniteja, Manish Kumar, Naga Praveen Kumar Y, Pankaj Harish Ukey, Pushpa Singh, Rajendra Sunil Bhosle, Ramandeep Singh, Ramesh Basanna Vhataghonde, Sathya Sagar Kolli, Tarun Kemtur, Yasasvini Vagampalli, Avinash Sangate, Bandi Raju, Sagar Gawande, Prajakta Rajendra Nagarkar
3D Artists: Elia Goetlicher, Jack Enever, Stephan Haidacher, Fernando Tortosa, Alesandro Granella, Guilhelm Bergon, Tanjia Ljubimtseva, Platon Filimonov, Emre Sumner Lead Concept/Modelling Lead: Silvia Bartoli CG Rigging: Maximilian Mallmann, Jaspreet Kaur Dua, Nidhi Acharya, Sandeep Grover, Vivek Mayanglambam, Mratunjay Sharma, Ritika Das, Sudalai Muthu Ramesh Pillai, Smijumon Viswanathan, Asif Mohammad, Swapnil Bharat Nerkar, Srivarman, Garlapati Yeshwanth, Akash Benny Thomas

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourists: Emiliano Serantoni / Maruf Khan

Editorial
Edit Producer: Charlie Dalton
Editor: Rich Orrick @ Work Editorial
l Edit Assistant: Rain Keene