MPC ADVERTISING PORTFOLIO

DirecTV

GOATBusters
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency: TBWA\Chiat\Day Los Angeles
CEO: Erin Riley
Chief Creative Officer: Renato Fernandez
Group Creative Director: Jason Karley
Creative Directors: Mark Winters, Ryan Buckley
Senior Copywriter: Tyler Archibald
Senior Art Director: Will Holmes
Jr. Art Director: Andrew Bae
Head of Art & Design: Bruno Regalo
Senior Designer: Jake Skirving
Jr. Designer: Andrea Nazario
Director of Content Production: Guia Iacomin
Senior Producer: Alicia Portner
Executive Art Producer: Dena Moore
Senior Art Producer: Elisabeth Fried
Art Producer: Ryan McDonald
Director of Traffic Operations: Dessiah Davis
Traffic Manager: Marian Cabasso
Director of Business Affairs: Robin Rossi
Chief Strategy Officer: Jen Costello
Group Strategy Director: Jesse Unger
Senior Strategist: Laura Gorder
Jr. Strategist: Hannah Schweitzer
Head of Connections Planning: Albert Kim
Associate Director of Connections: Kevin Bautista
Data Director: Laura Mayer
Senior Data Strategist: Zahara Chaudhry
Brand Lead: Matt Theisen
Account Supervisor: Carlos Quintanilla
Account Executive: Bridget Derraugh
Project Manager: Lawrence Gonzales
































VFX
VFX: The Mill
Executive Creative Director: Nathan Kane
Shoot Supervisors: James Mulholland, Nathan Kane
Executive Producer: Clairellen Wallin
Sr Producer: Jack Williams
Producer: Chanelle Larios
Production Coordinator: Kyla Graham
Production Support: Siggy Chojnacki
3D Lead Artists: Justin Kurtz, Yong Chan Kim
3D Artists: Jeffrey Lopez, Incheol Jeong, Joon Ho Bang, Alores Li, Lauren Shields, James Mulholland
2D Lead Artists: Andre Vidal, Krissy Nordella
2D Artists: Jay Lee, Jeeeun Lee, Yoon-sun Bae, Hailey Akashian, Felipe Passarani, Rajesh
Kaushik, Noah Catan & Jiin You
Animation Lead: John Wilson
Animation: Jessica Castillo
Rigging Artist:Daishi Takishima
Finish Artist: Matt McDonald & Anton Anderson
Graphic Animation Art Director: James van den Elshout
Designers: Chris Szeto, Laura Nash
Concept Design: Maxim Kozhevnikov

BLR Team
CG Lead: Amit Patil
Asset Lead: Dakoju Shashi Kumar
Anim Sup: Mahesh M S
DMP Sup: Vinod Shantaram More
Comp Lead: Vinod Gopinathan
Tracking Leads: Sendil Kumar J, Manoj Ravi
Paint Leads: Sugumar S & Putta Mahesh
Roto Leads: Kunal Bendke & Mayur Amrutkar
BLR Production Manager: Umesh Chand
Production Coordinators: Vinamra Ramniranjan Bhartia, Misha Joseph & Raman Dhodhe
Assets: Yogesh Subhash Zend, Kailash Prasad, Shravan Srikanth, Madhusudan Patel, Piyush Sharma, Sandeep Kumar Yadav, Sunku Ayusha, Surendhar Stalin, Tarun Nishad
FX: Hemendra Bhagat, Ashutosh Shivdas, Hari Prasad Anumula, Sparsh Kumar
Lighting: Amlan Mahapatra, Deepa Thapa, Krantikumar Rawat, Mohit Swaroop Hembram
DMP: Mahesh Ramakant Desai, Swarup Panigrahi
Animation: Amit Ramkrishna Nandgaonkar, Nisham Khan
Comp: Anuj Bhandari, Prasanna Bhatt, Ramesh Petwal, SriLakshmi Hanumath Prasad Kondepi
Tracking: Aatish Ranjan, Fazal Khan, Sathyaraj A, Sriram Namana, Verru Ramesh, Asif Mohammed, Bhushan Ghurade, Dongili Varaprasad, Nirgun Gawade, Pankaj Suhas Theek, Vivek Shedge
Paint: Abhijeet Gaikwad, Dixit Kumar, Bandaru Shiva. Chatta Ravikumar, Nilesh Patil, Prem Rajay Vankudre, Sagar Gawande, Gawthaman N
Roto: Ajinkya Dilip Raut, Dipika Salunke, Pratik Prakash Sawant, Riddhi Sinha, Romishbhai Sindhi, Shaik Ravoo Bhasha, Shreedhar Vijay Gholap, Shrikant Jadhav, Shubham Rajkumar Dhaygude, Rakesh Gharti, Aditya Prasad Panda, Bhushan Sanjay Tawade, Poly Das, Rajendra ,Vishvnath Jadhav, Rohan Sarkar, Sudhir Balaram Jadhav




Production Company
Production Company: O POSITIVE
Director: Jim Jenkins
Executive Producer: Ralph Laucella
Producer: Marc Grill
Head of Production: Devon Clark
DP: Gyula Pados
PD: Jason Edmonds
AD: Greg McCollum
Costume Designer: Michelle Martini

Colour
Senior Executive Producer, US Colour: Meghan Lang Bice
Color Producer: Jessica Amburgey
Associate Producer: Alex Zhao
Colour: Mark Gethin
Colour Assists: Nate Seymour, Kaela Brown

Editorial
Editorial: ARCADE
Editor: Fernando Raigoza
Assistant: Joelle Graham
Executive Producer: Crissy DeSimone
Producers: Alexa Atkin & Tom Barnett