MPC ADVERTISING PORTFOLIO

Super Bowl 2022

Pepsi | 'The Call' Halftime Show Trailer
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Production Company
Production Company: Radical Media
Director: F. Gary Gray
Executive Producer: Jim Bouvet
Producer: Colin Moran
Director of Photography: Paul Cameron
Editorial
Editorial: Cabin
Editor: Robert Lopuski
Cutting Assistant: Talia Pasqua
Edit Assist: Dominique Machain
Producer: Esther Gonzalez
VFX Production
VFX PRODUCTION: The Mill
Executive Producers: Anastasia von Rahl, Hillary Thomas
Senior Producer: Warwick Hewett
Producer: Chanelle Larios
Production Coordinator: Dakota Hill, Kyla Graham
Production Support: Jennie Fischer, Erica Grubman, Tenn Turner
BLR Producer: Oindrila Mitra, Utkarsha Wairkar
BLR RPM Producer: Sourabh Dharmpurikar, Prithvi Poojari & Vinay Puranik
BLR Production Coordinator: Vinamra Bhartia
VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Executive Creative Director: Gavin Wellsman, Robert Sethi
VFX Supervisors: Ajit Menon, Alexander Candlish
Shoot Supervisors: Ajit Menon, Alexander Candlish, Simon Holden
2D Lead Artists: Steve Cokonis, Andre Vidal, Renjinth IR
3D Lead Artist: Ajit Menon, Matt Bohnert
Animation Supervisor: Jacob Bergman
2D Artists: Abigail Riegel, Yongjae Lee, Jake Albers, Felipe Passarini, Dhruv Shankar, Lucia Hill Barroso, Katerina Arroyo, Mike Miller, Marcelo Pasqualino, Ting Jung-Hsu, Adam Deutsch, Jadan Duffin, Krystal Chinn, Dylan Brown, Marisa Chin, Nhat Tran, Jeeeun Lee, Jiin You,Vi Nguyen, Stephen Paragone, Tamir Sapir, Kai Chun Tsai, David Forcada, Shauna Prescott, Patrick Dirks, Rachel Moon, Kevin Diaz, Mandy Sorenson
3D Artists: Eva-Maria Kuehlmann, Dave Barosin, Jessica Castillo, Daniel Soo, Arman Matin, Incheol Jeong, Hiroshi Tsubokawa, Yongho Kim, Ziming Liu, Christian Peck, Michael Davin, Pablo Estrella You, Kevin Gillen, Matt Roach, Pegah Naserifar, Daishi Takishima, Katie Yancey, Tommy Taylor, Alon Helman, Elizabeth Hammer, Peter Toufidis, Alores Li, Isabelle Jonsson, George Saavedra, Cinzia Pegorin, Navdeep Singh, Marco Capparelli, Freddy Parra, Robby Wong, Quinn Thompson
Deepfake Edit Assist: Ryan Burbank
Matte Painting: Bill Lu, Charles Lee, Dark Hoffman
Design Art Directors: Tim Devlin, Chet Hirsch
Designers: Brian O’Donnell, Gary Inloes, Amy Strapoli
BLR Asset Lead: Dakoju Shashi Kumar
BLR Lighting Supervisors: Amit Patil, Bimal Bose
BLR DMP Supervisor: Vinood More
BLR FX Supervisor: Biswajit Tarafder
BLR Tracking Leads: Sendil Kumar & Ashwani Patel
BLR Tracking Supervisor: Murali Krishna Reddy
BLR Roto Lead: Kunal Bendke, Vijaya Kumar R
BLR Paint Lead: Mahesh Ravilla
BLR Paint Supervisor: Prajesh E
BLR Comp Supervisor: Renjinth IR
BLR Asset: Umang Joshi, SivaSubraamanian, Nishant Kumar, Swathi M S, Dinesh B, Naveen Srinivasan, Kartik Arora, Arnab Bhattacharya, Dinesh Kanakaraj, Sri Lahari, Ragul Sundaramoorthy, Shashanka Beshra, Rakshith U, Madhusudhan Patel, Kanad Mohurle, Sarjana Dutta
BLR Lighting: Avinash Kumar (Lead), Sandeep Pitambar Ghorpad, Krantikumar Rawat. Amal Arjun, Mohit Swaroop Hembram
BLR DMP: Jibin Baby
BLR FX: Kamaljit Singh
BLR Clean-Up: Rahul Bharadwaj, Nikhil K M, Arunraj Asaithambi, Pushpndra Singh, Satya Sagar Kolli, Avv Suresh, Rahul Kamble, Naga Praveen Kumar, Rose Mathew, Tarun Kemtur, Navin Kumar Nukala, Karthik Kannuri, Uma K, Athul Prakash A, Nidhith Thallasseri, Rajendra Sunil Bhosle, Merigala Jagan, Yalpi Dilrrp, Akshay Ramesh
BLR Comp: Rajkumar C, Jyoti Tiwari, Mayank Shekhar Tiwari, Samarendra Lenka, Badrinath Chinimilli, SriLakshmi Hanumath Prasad, Aravind Mani, Dilipan J, Satya Narina, Prasanna Bhatt, Venkatesh Srinivasan, Malligeswaran K, Jagannath Behera, PV Gopi, Ramesh Petwal, Arun Kumar, Aklhil A S
BLR Roto: Avinash Sapale, Jyoti Nikam, Vijay Sharma, Nilesh Kale, Harish Kumar, Nilesh Naik. Romishbhai Sindhi, Shrikant Jadav, Rakesh Gharti, Rajendra Jadav, Shreedhar Vijay Gholap, Sudhir Jadav, Mithil Warlikar, Hrushikesh Kadu, Rahulk Jagtap, Nitin Yashwant Thorat, Ramachandran Kannappan, Manu P S, Pratik Praksh Sawant, Shaik Bhasha, Paramita Roy, Rohan Sarkar, Pranay Ambolkar, Vishvajeet Kocharekar, Prasad Thorve, Dipika Salunke, Anilkumar Chauhan, Saurabh Patankar, Krishnakant Yadav, Mahesh Mane, Tejas Budhawale, Aditya Prasad Panda, Rajan Kumar, Shubham Rampratap, Ketan Prabhakar, Bikash Kalita, Amit Singh, Ajinkya Raut, Deepak Kumar, Vignesh Rajendran, Amit Kumar Shukla, Jaydeep Jadhav, Karthik A, Apurva Palkar
BLR Tracking: Fazal Khan, Verru Ramesh, Sathyaraj A, Upasana Choudhary, Indrajeet Kumar, Bhushan Ghurade, Nirgun Gawade, Arpit Gangrade, Manoj Ravi, Sriram Namana, Dongili Varaprasad, Showber Shadik, Santosh amber, Vivek Shedge, Pankaj Suhas Theek, Vinayak V, Aatish Ranjan
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Paul Yacano
Colour Producer: Denise Brown
Colour Production Coordinator: Lindsey Orlando
Colour Assists: Gemma Parr, Logan Highlen, Baptiste Carrara, Erwin Pasia, Jacob Suffern