Playlist

Electronic Arts

Apex Legends | Stories from the Outlands – Fight Night
  • Play Video
CreditsCredits
Brand / Client Production
Agency: Electronic Arts – Marcom Production
Director: Neel Upadhye
Group Sr. Producer: Jacklyn Gilson
Producer: Alex Dossett
Associate Producer: Will Tyler

Editorial
Editorial: The Mill
Editor: Natalie Wozniak
Edit Assist: Ryan Burbank

VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Anastasia von Rahl
Deputy Head of Production / Senior Producer: Alex Bader
Senior Producer: Becca Jones
Producer: Goutham H
Associate Producer: Sean Tomek
Production Coordinator: Utkarsha Chittaranjan Wairkar, James Gemmell, Shivangi Praful Mehta, Noan John Vinod


VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Director: David Lawson
2D Supervisor: Becky Porter
2D Lead Artists: Rakesh Venugopalan, Renjith IR
3D Supervisor: Michael Comly
3D Lead Artist: Chase Webb, Anthony Ignatius D'souza
Animation Lead: John Fielding, Mahesh MS
Asset Lead: Derrick Sesson, Kanishky Chauhan
FX Lead: Jason Mortimer, Biswajit Tarafder
Lighting Lead: Matt Bohnert, Amit Patil
DMP Lead: Vinod Shantaram More
2D Artist: Dylan Streiff, Roxy Zuckerman, Badrinath Chinimilli, Basabendu Sarkar, Dilipan J, Maheshwaran C, Mohit G, Nithin Babu, Samarendra Lenka, Venuprasath D
3D Artist: Daniel Soo, Hiroshi Tsubokawa, Ravikumar Singapoor, Arunkumar Akavaram, Pratheesh P V, Vikas Haridas Shinde, Girish GR, Krantikumar Popatrao Rawat, Rajib Pal, Bhavesh Ramchandra Budhkar, Vudhata Sai Krishna, Sparsh Kumar, Rakesh Bharath, Mike Kash, Melanie Okamura, Valentin Erbuke, Shashi Kumar Dakoju, Nishant Kumar, Kartik Arora, Kapil Rana, Pradeep Katta, Will Burdett, Wesley Roblett, Ben Blundell, Kieran Russell, Hannah Bahyan, Andreas Graichen, Mario Ercolano, Stefan Hoare
Matte Painting: Gary Inloes, Jiyong Lee, Henrik Holmberg, Sachin Dhapudkar S, Swarup Panigrahi, Vamsi Krishna M, Sandipan Majumdar
Animation: Jeremy Butler, Juan Zavala, Lalit Salunke, Sukanta Chakraborty, Ashish Rawat, Subhankar Mazumdar, Kalpesh Patel, Samiran Ghosh, Sandeep Kumar Goje, Sriker Balakrishnan, Gopinath Mani, Goswami Ujasgiri Rameshgiri, Prateek Shubankar, Aniket Marathe, Upender Reddy, Martin Fernandes
Art Director: Gary Inloes
Concept Artists: Gary Inloes, Jiyoung Lee, Henrik Holmberg, Andrian Luchian, Thomas Dubois
Design Artists: Hyoyeon Lee, Sherry Kuo
Motion Graphics: Patrick Kipper
Storyboards: Vince Wei
Art Department: Kevin Diaz
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Josh Bohoskey
Executive Producer, Colour: Fawn Fletcher
Colour Producer: Evan Bauer
Production Coordinator, Colour: Jessica Amburgey
Colour Assist: Logan Highlen, Gemma Parr